Jul 16, 2024  
2024-2025 Undergraduate Catalog 
    
2024-2025 Undergraduate Catalog

Library and Technology Services


Library and Technology Services


Ilya Yakovlev
Chief Information Officer
B.S., University of Wisconsin-Superior
M.S., Ph.D., Nova Southeastern University

Christopher Anderson
Applications Systems Engineer
B.A., York College of Pennsylvania
M.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Trenton Bankert
Information Literacy Director
B.S., Millersville University
M.S., Clarion University of Pennsylvania

Vincent Chang
Help Desk and Knowledge Base Specialist
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Luke Crabill
Application Support Analyst
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Jason Crone
Systems Engineer
A.S.T., York Technical Institute

Sean Dalton
Systems Analyst
B.A., York College of Pennsylvania
M.B.A., Loyola College

Andrew Denoncourt
Help Desk Manager
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Gerald Evans
Systems Analyst
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Stacey L. Fake
Application Support Analyst
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Austin Forry
Computer Support Analyst
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Heng (Helen) Ge
Metadata and Cataloging Librarian, Schmidt Library
M.A., University of Toronto 
MISt, University of Toronto 
BA, Concordia University

Ana Gipe
Systems Engineer - Linux
M.S., Northeastern University
B.S., University of Puerto Rico

Nancy Godfrey
Interlibrary Loan and Content Support Specialist
B.A., Franklin Pierce University

Randall Janney
Media Technology Services Manager
B.A., York College of Pennsylvania

Jim Kapoun
Library Director
B.A., Gustavus Adolphus College
M.Div, Luther Seminary
M.L.S., University of Wisconsin-Madison

Daniel Kiser
Database Administrator
B.S., The Pennsylvania State University

Vickie L. Kline
Associate Professor, Librarian
B. Mus., The Pennsylvania State University
M.S.L.S., University of North Carolina

Jason B. Kopp
Server Group Manager
B.A., Lebanon Valley College

Joseph Landau
Network Engineer
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Elizabeth McGee
Learning Management System Administrator
B.S., Northern Michigan University
M.S., Northern Michigan University

Patricia A. Poet 
Director, Instructional Design and Technology, Librarian
B.S., M.L.S., University of Texas

Karen E. Rice-Young
Archives and Special Collections Manager, Schmidt Library
B.A., York College of Pennsylvania

Kyle Rosen
Esports Coach
B.S., Lebanon Valley College

Anibal Santiago
Computer Support Analyst
A.S., YTI Career Institute

Anne Saylor
Instructional Designer and Technologist
B.A., Elizabethtown College
M.Ed., The Pennsylvania State University

Jonathan Shaw
Web Services Administrator
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Matthew Shoemaker
Director of Client Services
B.A., Monmouth College

Brian K. Smeltzer
Director, Administrative Computing
B.A., Kutztown University

Nicholas Snyder-Umezawa
Online Programming Specialist
B.S., New York City College of Technology

Amanda Stikeleather
Computer Support Analyst
A.S., YTI Career Institute

Dave Wagenknecht
Assistant Director, Infrastructure and Security Services
B.S. York College of Pennsylvania

Devin Walker
Network Engineer
B.S., University of Maryland, University College

Chris Wickline
Network Engineer
York College of Pennsylvania

Robert Yoka
Director, Infrastructure and Security Services
B.S., East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania
M.S., Colorado State University - Global Campus

Zehao Zhou
Assistant Professor, Librarian
B.A., East China Normal University
M.Ed., M.L.S., Kent State University