Dec 04, 2021  
2021-2022 Undergraduate Catalog 
    
2021-2022 Undergraduate Catalog

Library and Technology Services


Library and Technology Services


Ilya Yakovlev
Chief Information Officer
B.S., University of Wisconsin-Superior
M.S., Ph.D., Nova Southeastern University

Christopher Anderson
Desktop Support Manager
B.A., York College of Pennsylvania

Trenton Bankert
Information Literacy Director
B.S., Millersville University
M.S., Clarion University of Pennsylvania

Andrew Bryant
Computer Support Analyst
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Luke Crabill
Application Support Analyst
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Jason Crone
Systems Engineer
A.S.T., York Technical Institute

Sean Dalton
Systems Analyst
B.A., York College of Pennsylvania
M.B.A., Loyola College

Gerald Evans
Systems Analyst
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Stacey L. Fake
Application Support Analyst
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Austin Forry
Computer Support Analyst
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Ana Gipe
Systems Engineer - Linux
M.S., Northeastern University
B.S., University of Puerto Rico

Nancy Godfrey
Interlibrary Loan and Content Support Specialist
B.A., Franklin Pierce University

Dana Gullo
Senior Instructional Designer
B.F.A., University of the Arts
M.S., Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania
Ed.D., Wilmington University

Beth E. Jacoby
Associate Professor, Librarian
B.A., Gettysburg College
A.M.L.S., University of Michigan

Randall Janney
Media Technology Services Manager
B.A., York College of Pennsylvania

Jim Kapoun
Library Director
B.A., Gustavus Adolphus College
M.Div, Luther Seminary
M.L.S., University of Wisconsin-Madison

Daniel Kiser
Database Administrator
B.S., The Pennsylvania State University

Vickie L. Kline
Associate Professor, Librarian
B. Mus., The Pennsylvania State University
M.S.L.S., University of North Carolina

Jason B. Kopp
Server Group Manager
B.A., Lebanon Valley College

Elizabeth McGee
Learning Management System Administrator
B.S., Northern Michigan University
M.S., Northern Michigan University

Donna Myers
Director, Client Services
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Patricia A. Poet 
Director, Instructional Design and Technology, Librarian
B.S., M.L.S., University of Texas

Karen E. Rice-Young
Archives and Special Collections Manager, Schmidt Library
B.A., York College of Pennsylvania

Josh Rumpff
Instructional Designer
B.S., Bloomsburg University
M.S., Bloomsburg University

Joy E. Rusonis
Collection Development Specialist, Cataloging, Schmidt Library
B.A., The Pennsylvania State University

Anne Saylor
Learning and Technology Specialist
B.A., Elizabethtown College
M.Ed., The Pennsylvania State University

Tonaya Shaffer
Academic Data Impact Analyst
B.A., York College of Pennsylvania
M.A., York College of Pennsylvania

Jonathan Shaw
Web Services Administrator
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Matthew Shoemaker
Help Desk Manager
B.A., Monmouth College

Brian K. Smeltzer
Director, Administrative Computing
B.A., Kutztown University

Kelsey Stanley
Network Engineer
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Dave Wagenknecht
Assistant Director, Infrastructure and Security Services
B.S. York College of Pennsylvania

Christopher Wickline
Network Engineer
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Robert Yoka
Director, Infrastructure and Security Services
B.S., East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania

Zehao Zhou
Assistant Professor, Librarian
B.A., East China Normal University
M.Ed., M.L.S., Kent State University