Mar 31, 2020  
2019-2020 Undergraduate Catalog 
    
2019-2020 Undergraduate Catalog

Library and Technology Services


Library and Technology Services


Ilya Yakovlev
Chief Information Officer
B.S., University of Wisconsin-Superior
M.S., Ph.D., Nova Southeastern University

Christopher Anderson
Desktop Support Manager
B.A., York College of Pennsylvania

Andrew Bryant
Computer Support Analyst
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Karen Bumbaugh
Assistant Director, Client Services
B.S., The Pennsylvania State University
M.B.A., York College of Pennsylvania

Luke Crabill
Application Support Analyst
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Jason Crone
Systems Engineer
A.S.T., York Technical Institute

Sean Dalton
Systems Analyst
B.A., York College of Pennsylvania
M.B.A., Loyola College

Gerald Evans
Systems Analyst
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Stacey L. Fake
Application Support Analyst
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Ana Gipe
Systems Engineer - Linux
M.S., Northeastern University
B.S., University of Puerto Rico

Dana Gullo
Senior Instructional Designer
B.F.A., University of the Arts
M.S., Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania

Randall Janney
Media Technology Services Manager
B.A., York College of Pennsylvania

Jim Kapoun
Library Director
B.A., Gustavus Adolphus College
M.Div, Luther Seminary
M.L.S., University of Wisconsin-Madison

Daniel Kiser
Database Administrator
B.S., The Pennsylvania State University

Jason B. Kopp
Server Group Manager
B.A., Lebanon Valley College

Elizabeth McGee
Learning Management System Administrator
B.S., Northern Michigan University
M.S., Northern Michigan Univeristy

Donna Myers
Director, Client Services
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Patricia A. Poet (1991)
Director, Instructional Design and Technology, Schmidt Library
B.S., M.L.S., University of Texas

Karen E. Rice-Young
Archives and Special Collections Manager, Schmidt Library
B.A., York College of Pennsylvania

Joy E. Rusonis
Collection Development Specialist, Cataloging, Schmidt Library
B.A., The Pennsylvania State University

Anne Saylor
IT Training Specialist
B.A., Elizabethtown College
M.Ed., The Pennsylvania State University

Jonathan Shaw
Web Services Administrator
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Matthew Shoemaker
Help Desk Manager
B.A., Monmouth College

Brian K. Smeltzer
Director, Administrative Computing
B.A., Kutztown University

Kelsey Stanley
Network Engineer
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Dave Wagenknecht
Assistant Director, Infrastructure and Security Services
B.S. York College of Pennsylvania

Matthew Walsh
Network Engineer
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania
M.S., Brandeis University

Christopher Wickline
Network Engineer
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania

Robert Yoka
Director, Infrastructure and Security Services
B.S., East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania